CLOSE
Blythswood Spring Fling
Blythswood Spring Fling
Blythswood Spring Fling
Home About Sponsor Tickets Donate Surveys Sign In Contact Us
MENU

By Signing Up to use this platform you agree to the Privacy Policy of EMMA Live, platform provider, and that of Blythswood Care. 

Blythswood Care Privacy Policy

Blythswood Care (‘We’) transforms lives in Jesus’ name. We work in the U.K. and around the world. We transform lives in three ways: through the impact of Education, Community action and sharing the Gospel.

We care about people and treat supporters fairly, being transparent and earning trust and confidence. Blythswood Care promises to respect any personal information you share with us, or that we get from other organisations about you. We keep personal information safe. When we collect your information we will not do anything with it which you would not reasonably expect. Here we tell you what we will and will not do with your personal information.

This Privacy Policy explains how Blythswood Care use any personal information you give to us. Blythswood Care is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998, registration no. Z7689978.

This policy includes:

  • How we collect your personal information
  • What personal information we keep
  • How we use your personal information
  • Who we share your information with
  • How we keep your information safe
  • How we keep your information up to date
  • Access to your information and correction of mistakes
  • Future changes to this Privacy Policy